2023 Central Wisconsin State Fair - Jr. Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class B - Holstein
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class C - Red & White Holstein
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class D - Ayshire
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class E - Brown Swiss
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class F - Guernseys
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class G - Jerseys
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class H - Milking Shorthorns
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class I - Any Other Dairy Breed
01J - Dairy Cattle / Class J - Dairy Showmanship
02J - Beef Cattle / Class A - Angus
02J - Beef Cattle / Class B - Hereford
02J - Beef Cattle / Class C - Simmental
02J - Beef Cattle / Class D - Any Other Purebred
02J - Beef Cattle / Class E - Crossbred
02J - Beef Cattle / Class F - Market Beef
02J - Beef Cattle / Class G - Beef Showmanship
03J - Swine / Class A - Market Hog
03J - Swine / Class B - Swine Showmanship
04J - Sheep / Class A Suffolk
04J - Sheep / Class B Rambouillet
04J - Sheep / Class C Hampshire
04J - Sheep / Class D Dorset
04J - Sheep / Class E Southdown
04J - Sheep / Class F Columbia
04J - Sheep / Class G Natural Colored
04J - Sheep / Class H Purebred- Any other meat breed
04J - Sheep / Class I Purebred - Any other wool breed
04J - Sheep / Class J Non-Registered, Meat Breed
04J - Sheep / Class K Non-Registered, Wool Breed
04J - Sheep / Class L Market Lamb
04J - Sheep / Class M Pen of Lambs
04J - Sheep / Class N Sheep Showmanship
05J - Dairy Goats / Class A - Dairy Goats
05J - Dairy Goats / Class B - Goat Showmanship
05J - Dairy Goats / Class C - Dam & Daughter
05J - Dairy Goats / Class D - Best Udder
06J - Horse & Pony / Class A - Barn Awards
06J - Horse & Pony / Class B - English Showmanship
06J - Horse & Pony / Class C - Hunter in Hand
06J - Horse & Pony / Class D - English Pleasure (Hunter Under Saddle)
06J - Horse & Pony / Class E - English Equitation (Hunt Seat Equitation)
06J - Horse & Pony / Class F - Hunter Hack
06J - Horse & Pony / Class G - Driving
06J - Horse & Pony / Class H - Costume
06J - Horse & Pony / Class I - Halter
06J - Horse & Pony / Class J - Western Showmanship
06J - Horse & Pony / Class K - Western Pleasure
06J - Horse & Pony / Class L - Western Horsemanship
06J - Horse & Pony / Class M - Trail
06J - Horse & Pony / Class N - Demonstration
06J - Horse & Pony / Class O - Gymkhana
06J - Horse & Pony / Class P - Horse Project Displays
06J - Horse & Pony / Class Q - Educational Events
07J - Poultry / Class A - American Class
07J - Poultry / Class B - Mediterranean Class
07J - Poultry / Class C - Crossbreds
07J - Poultry / Class D - Asiatic Class
07J - Poultry / Class E - English Class
07J - Poultry / Class F - Continental Class
07J - Poultry / Class G - Other Standard Variety
07J - Poultry / Class H - Bantams
07J - Poultry / Class I - Market Class
07J - Poultry / Class J - Ducks
07J - Poultry / Class K - Geese
07J - Poultry / Class L - Pigeons
07J - Poultry / Class M - Guineas
07J - Poultry / Class N - Poultry Showmanship
08J - Rabbits / Class A - Any Other Standard - Commercial
08J - Rabbits / Class B - Mini Rex
08J - Rabbits / Class C - Satins (all colors)
08J - Rabbits / Class D - Dutch (all colors)
08J - Rabbits / Class E - Flemish Giant
08J - Rabbits / Class F - Californians
08J - Rabbits / Class G - Polish
08J - Rabbits / Class H - English Spot
08J - Rabbits / Class I - Mini Lop
08J - Rabbits / Class J - Netherland Dwarf
08J - Rabbits / Class K - New Zealand
08J - Rabbits / Class L - Rex
08J - Rabbits / Class M - Holland Lop
08J - Rabbits / Class N - Jersey Wooly
08J - Rabbits / Class O - French Lop
08J - Rabbits / Class Q - Any Other Wool Breed
08J - Rabbits / Class R - Any Other Running Breed
08J - Rabbits / Class S - Any Other Standard - Fancy
08J - Rabbits / Class T - Meat Pen
08J - Rabbits / Class U - Rabbit Showmanship
09J - Dogs / Class A - Dog Obedience
09J - Dogs / Class B - Team Obedience
09J - Dogs / Class C - Brace
09J - Dogs / Class D - Dog Showmanship
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class A - Normal Animal
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class B - Animal Disease
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class C - Animal Health Posters
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class D - Cavies - American
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class E - Cavies - Abyssinian
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class F - Cavies - Peruvian
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class G - Cavies - Crested
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class H - Cavies - Teddy
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class I - Cavies - Any Other Recognized Breed
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class J - Poster/Diagram Cavies
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class K - Caged Birds
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class L - Poster/Diagram Caged Birds
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class M - Any Other Animal
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class N - Rabbit Non-Animal Educational Exhibits
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class O - Dog Non-Animal Educational Exhibits
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class P - Exotic Non-Animal Educational Exhibits
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class Q - Cat Non-Animal Educational Exhibits
10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animal / Class R - Poultry Non-Animal Educational Exhibits
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class A - Exotics
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class B - Llamas/Alpacas
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class C - Llama/Alpaca Exhibitor Contest
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class D - Goats
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class E - Goat Showmanship
11J - Llama/Alpacas/Domesticated Exotic Animals/Goats (Exotics, Meat, Wethers) / Class F - Goat Obstacle Course
13J - Cats / Class A - Cats
13J - Cats / Class B - Cat Showmanship
14J - Plant & Soil Science / Class A - Field Crops
14J - Plant & Soil Science / Class B - Garden Exhibits
14J - Plant & Soil Science / Class C - Fruit
14J - Plant & Soil Science / Class D - Gift Basket
15J - Flowers & Houseplants / Class A - Flowers & Houseplants
15J - Flowers & Houseplants / Class B - Floating Flowers
15J - Flowers & Houseplants / Class C - Plant Crafts
15J - Flowers & Houseplants / Class D - Silk Flowers
15J - Flowers & Houseplants / Class E - Fairy Gardens
16J - Natural Sciences / Class A - Wildlife
16J - Natural Sciences / Class B - Birds
16J - Natural Sciences / Class C - Wildflowers, Plants & Edible Wild Plants
16J - Natural Sciences / Class D - Insects
16J - Natural Sciences / Class E - Bees
16J - Natural Sciences / Class F - Forestry
16J - Natural Sciences / Class G - Weather Environmental Study
16J - Natural Sciences / Class H - Conservation, Recycling, Energy
16J - Natural Sciences / Class I - Shooting Sports
16J - Natural Sciences / Class J - 4-H Archery Freestyle
16J - Natural Sciences / Class K - Cross Country Skiing
16J - Natural Sciences / Class L - Family Camping
16J - Natural Sciences / Class M - Fishing
17J - Younger Members / Class A (Grade 3)
17J - Younger Members / Class B (Grades K-2)
18J - Cultural Arts / Class A - Leathercraft
18J - Cultural Arts / Class B - Stencil Painting
18J - Cultural Arts / Class C - Scrapbooking
18J - Cultural Arts / Class D - Drawing
18J - Cultural Arts / Class E - Painting
18J - Cultural Arts / Class F - Ceramics
18J - Cultural Arts / Class G - Pottery
18J - Cultural Arts / Class H - Fiber Arts
18J - Cultural Arts / Class I - Paper Crafting/Card Making
18J - Cultural Arts / Class J - Electric Cutting & Printing Machines
18J - Cultural Arts / Class K - Any Other Craft
18J - Cultural Arts / Class L - Music
18J - Cultural Arts / Class M - Drama
20J - Photography / Class A - 4x6 Single Photos
20J - Photography / Class B - Enlargements
20J - Photography / Class C - Groupings
20J - Photography / Class D - Videos
20J - Photography / Class E - Posters
21J - Computers / Class A - Grades 4-5
21J - Computers / Class B - Grades 6-8
21J - Computers / Class C - Grades 9+
21J - Computers / Class D - Minecraft
22J - Woodworking / Class A - 1st Year (grades 4-6)
22J - Woodworking / Class B - 1st Year (grades 7+)
22J - Woodworking / Class C - 2nd Year
22J - Woodworking / Class D - 3rd Year
22J - Woodworking / Class E - 4th Year
22J - Woodworking / Class F - 5th Year
24J - Mechanical Science / Class A - Posters & Displays
24J - Mechanical Science / Class B - 1st Year
24J - Mechanical Science / Class C - 2nd Year
24J - Mechanical Science / Class D - 3rd Year
24J - Mechanical Science / Class E - Bicycle Safety
24J - Mechanical Science / Class F - Aerospace
24J - Mechanical Science / Class G - Models
24J - Mechanical Science / Class H - Robotics
24J - Mechanical Science / Class I - Geospatial
24J - Mechanical Science / Class J - Metalwork
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class A - Grades 4-5
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class B - Grades 6-8
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class C - Grades 9 and up
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class D - Candy Making
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class E - Microwave
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class F - Food Preservation
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class G - Cake Decorating
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class H - Foods Revue
25J - Foods & Nutrition / Class J - Dessert Revue
26J - Clothing / Class A - 1st Year
26J - Clothing / Class B - 2+ Years
26J - Clothing / Class C - Garment Sewn
26J - Clothing / Class D - Other Created Garment
26J - Clothing / Class E - Buy & Show
26J - Clothing / Class F - Style Revue Grades 9-13
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class A - Knitting 1st Year
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class B - Knitting 2nd Year
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class C - Knitting 3rd Year or More
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class D - Crocheting 1st Year
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class E - Crocheting 2nd Year
27J - Knitting & Crocheting / Class F - Crocheting 3rd Year or More
28J - Home Environment / Class A - Beginning (grades 4-5)
28J - Home Environment / Class B - Intermediate (grades 6-8)
28J - Home Environment / Class C - Advanced (grades 9+)
29J - Child & Family Development / Class A - Child Development
29J - Child & Family Development / Class B - Consumer Savvy
31J - Communications / Class A - Individual Demonstrations
31J - Communications / Class B - Team Demonstrations
31J - Communications / Class C - Oral Communications
31J - Communications / Class D - Written Communications
31J - Communications / Class E - Non-Oral/Non-Written Communications
31J - Communications / Class F - Hi-Tech Communications
31J - Communications / Class G - Listening
32J - Junior Fair Booths / Class A - 4-H Booths
32J - Junior Fair Booths / Class B - FFA & FHA Booths
32J - Junior Fair Booths / Class C - Other Youth Group Booths
32J - Junior Fair Booths / Class D - Club Historian Scrapbook
32J - Junior Fair Booths / Class E - Banner
33J - Youth Leadership & Self Determined / Class A - Self-Determined
33J - Youth Leadership & Self Determined / Class B - Youth Leadership
34J - Health & Citizenship / Class A - Service Learning
34J - Health & Citizenship / Class B - History & Heritage
34J - Health & Citizenship / Class C - Citizenship (Public Adventures)
34J - Health & Citizenship / Class D - Health
34J - Health & Citizenship / Class E - International
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Adams
Ashland
Barron
Bayfield
Brown
Buffalo
Burnett
Calumet
Chippewa
Clark
Columbia
Crawford
Dane
Dodge
Door
Douglas
Dunn
Eau Claire
Florence
Fond du Lac
Forest
Grant
Green
Green Lake
Iowa
Iron
Jackson
Jefferson
Juneau
Kenosha
Kewaunee
La Crosse
Lafayette
Langlade
Lincoln
Manitowoc
Marathon
Marinette
Marquette
Menominee
Milwaukee
Monroe
Oconto
Oneida
Outagamie
Ozaukee
Pepin
Pierce
Polk
Portage
Price
Racine
Richland
Rock
Rusk
Sauk
Sawyer
Shawano
Sheboygan
St. Croix
Taylor
Trempealeau
Vernon
Vilas
Walworth
Washburn
Washington
Waukesha
Waupaca
Waushara
Winnebago
Wood
Z-State
Z-Test
Z-Train
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 1-50 of 3676
Results last updated at: 05/16/2024 9:17 AM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
01: Spring Calf - Heifer
83
Kruger, Isaac
726
Red
Marshfield FFA
11
Klumb, Kedren
1191
Pink
Wood
Richfield 4-H
160
Krall, Bryant
2020
Red
Wood
Shady Lane 4-H
215
Brock, Ariel
2029
Pink
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
272
Brown, Audrey
3011
Blue
Auburndale FFA
325
Piltz, Hayden
3577
White
Wood
McMillan Mavericks 4-H
271
Borchert, Aaliyah
3782
Blue
Junior Champion
Jr Holstein
413
Hartwig, Curtis
4512
Pink
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
423
Schill, Isabella
4583
White
Wood
Richfield 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
02: Winter Calf - Heifer
71
Lueck, Amelia
549
Red
Wood
Rozellville Rockets 4-H
83
Kruger, Isaac
727
White
Marshfield FFA
271
Borchert, Aaliyah
3783
Blue
Jr Holstein
351
Kearns, Kylie
3801
Blue
Jr Holstein
364
Bangart, Dylan
3944
Red
Wood
Rozellville Rockets 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
03: Fall Calf - Heifer
46
Novotny, Kendall
286
Blue
Honorable Mention
Auburndale FFA
83
Kruger, Isaac
728
Red
Marshfield FFA
166
Beining, Faith
1709
White
Marshfield FFA
68
Stanton, Jackson
1730
Pink
Wood
Badger 4-H
215
Brock, Ariel
2027
Pink
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
271
Borchert, Aaliyah
3784
Blue
Jr Holstein
85
Dorshorst, Claire
4002
Red
Wood
Jr Holstein
420
Schill, Hannah
4570
White
Wood
Richfield 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
04: Summer Yearling - Heifer
68
Stanton, Jackson
483
Blue
Wood
Badger 4-H
166
Beining, Faith
1708
Red
Marshfield FFA
302
Frey, Payton
3363
Blue
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
05: Spring Yearling - Heifer
67
Stanton, Elsie
448
Blue
Wood
Badger 4-H
293
Zepplin, Jordyn
3226
Red
Marshfield FFA
48
Hebert, Jasmine
4330
White
Girl Scouts
400
Blomberg, Daelynn
4400
Blue
Wood
Kountry Kids 4-H
402
Blomberg, Danika
4403
Red
Wood
Kountry Kids 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
06: Winter Yearling - Heifer
351
Kearns, Kylie
3800
Blue
Reserve Junior Champion
Jr Holstein
370
Dorshorst, Wyatt
4047
Blue
Wood
Jr Holstein
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
10: Sr. 2 Yr. Old - Cow
338
Pankratz, James
3656
Blue
Best Udder - All Breeds
Wood
Auburndale FFA
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class B - Holstein
/
11: 3 Yr. Old - Cow
83
Kruger, Isaac
731
Blue
Reserve Grand Champion
Marshfield FFA
422
Schill, Isaiah
4579
Blue
Best Udder, Grand Champion
Wood
Richfield 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
01: Spring Calf - Heifer
363
Bangart, Emma
3927
Blue
Wood
Rozellville Rockets 4-H
413
Hartwig, Curtis
4518
Blue
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
02: Winter Calf - Heifer
257
Cournoyer, Madason
2751
Red
Wood
Webster 4-H
350
Johnsrud, Grace
3790
Blue
Junior Champion, Supreme Champion Heifer
Jr Holstein
510
Hughes, Bryce
5320
Blue
Pittsville FFA
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
03: Fall Calf - Heifer
46
Novotny, Kendall
287
Blue
Reserve Junior Champion
Auburndale FFA
239
Hensel, Grace
2459
Red
Wood
Pittsville FFA
287
Jones, Paige
3064
White
Wood
Pleasant Corners 4-H
293
Zepplin, Jordyn
3216
Red
Marshfield FFA
369
Dorshorst, Sara
4033
Blue
Honorable Mention
Wood
Jr Holstein
508
Federwitz, Aiden
5309
White
Boy Scouts
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
05: Spring Yearling - Heifer
338
Pankratz, James
3651
Blue
Wood
Auburndale FFA
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
06: Winter Yearling - Heifer
413
Hartwig, Curtis
4524
Blue
Wood
Town & Country 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
07: Fall Yearling - Heifer
67
Stanton, Elsie
449
Blue
Wood
Badger 4-H
01J - Dairy Cattle
/
Class C - Red & White Holstein
/
08: Fall Yearling in Milk
369
Dorshorst, Sara
4038
Blue
Reserve Grand Champion
Wood
Jr Holstein
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
»
Next